Ontario Middle School Invitational
Ontario High School
Dec. 20, 2014
Finals


Weight Class: 104      
Elias Middleton (Galion) Defeated Eli Massey (Lexington) M-Dec 13-3
Conor Becker (Northmor) Defeated Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Fall 1:27
Weight Class: 110      
Trevor Johnson (Lexington) Defeated Levi Kibler (Crestview) Dec 2-0
Collin Bachmann (Hillsdale) Defeated Nick Krajewski (Calvert) Fall 2:13
Weight Class: 116      
Tyler Brown (Northmor) Defeated Lucas Kern (Clear Fork) Fall 0:58
Caden Balance (Lexington) Defeated Austin Fulton (Bucyrus) Dec 10-6
Weight Class: 122      
Mason Myers (Lexington) Defeated Cory Sprague (Bucyrus) Fall 1:55
Josh Medina (Willard) Defeated Kyle Price (Northmor) Fall 2:48
Weight Class: 128      
Mason Hardman (Lexington) Defeated Logan Burkhart (Crestview) Fall 0:32
Jordan Sanborn (Madison) Defeated Trey Adams (Shelby) T-Fall 17-0
Weight Class: 134      
Alex Glass (Hillsdale) Defeated Blane Snavely (Madison) M-Dec 11-1
Trevor Bowman (Lexington) Defeated Dakota Wireman (Galion) M-Dec 13-3
Weight Class: 142      
Peyton Young (Hillsdale) Defeated Kelby Knight (Galion) Dec 2-0
Trevor Griffitts (Edgewood) Defeated Michael Bentley (Shelby) Fall 0:13
Weight Class: 150      
Alex Stevens (Lexington) Defeated Colby Huvler (Clear Fork) Dec 9-2
Gage Hershberger (Edgewood) Defeated CJ Keesee (Madison) Dec 5-4 OT
Weight Class: 160      
Chandler Somerlot (Northmor) Defeated Mason Ferguson (Clear Fork) Fall 1:21
Michael Testa (Edgewood) Defeated Tyler Baldinger (Madison) Fall 0:39
Weight Class: 172      
Dalton Powers (Edgewood) Defeated Noah Grochowalski (Galion) Dec 1-0
Austin Bidlack (Shelby) Defeated Dylan Richards (Hillsdale) Dec 13-12
Weight Class: 205      
Mauricio Pereira (Lexington) Defeated Anthony Cole (Madison) Dec 4-0
Brenden Holiday (Edgewood) Defeated John Aubahausen (Galion) Fall 0:17
Weight Class: 245      
Beau Foreman (Bucyrus) Defeated Luke Brickner (Calvert) Fall 4:10
Weight Class: 80      
Ty Spencer (Ontario) Defeated Trevor Graham (Madison) Fall 2:57
Mike Morgenstern (Clear Fork) Defeated Brent Eicher (Crestview) M-Dec 12-0
Weight Class: 86      
Nick Dillon (Lexington) Defeated Cameron Crawford (Northmor) Fall 0:14
Adam Cook (Madison) Defeated JC Glassburn (Edgewood) Fall 2:34
Weight Class: 92      
Connor Ladd (Madison) Defeated Max Davis (Hillsdale) M-Dec 12-0
Garett Jackson (Bucyrus) Defeated Davis Hassman (Lexington) Fall 1:26
Weight Class: 98      
Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Defeated Hunter Barber (Crestview) Fall 0:16