OMS/Amcrete Invitational
Ontario High School
Dec. 19, 2015
Finals


Weight Class: 104      
Kaden Mullins (Madison) Defeated Mark Janowicz (Bellevue) Dec 8-1
Ross Kuhn (Crestview) Defeated Carter Kroll (Ontario) Fall 0:45
Weight Class: 110      
Jared Weider (Bellevue) Defeated Austin Amens (Northmor) Dec 8-2
Nate Barrett (Madison) Defeated Jayden Jones (Hillsdale) T-Fall 17-1
Weight Class: 116      
Wyatt Stanfield (Madison) Defeated Carson Ingram (Shelby) Fall 0:10
Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Defeated Elijah Hunter (Sandusky) Fall 1:15
Weight Class: 122      
Collin Corapi (Bellevue) Defeated Blake Fetzer (Shelby) M-Dec 8-0
Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Defeated seth shumate (Galion) Dec 7-2
Weight Class: 128      
Cody Kile (Bellevue) Defeated Klay Patton (Crestview) Dec 4-2
Kayne Woods (Tiffin) Defeated Kael Scott (Bucyrus) Fall 0:36
Weight Class: 134      
ethan Phillips (Norwalk) Defeated Levi Kibler (Crestview) Forf
Daniel Slone (Willard) Defeated Vinny D'Amico (Sandusky) Fall 1:07
Weight Class: 142      
Justin Mayes (Bellevue) Defeated Dylan Pollard (Sandusky) M-Dec 10-2
Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Defeated Joe Simcoe (Tiffin) Fall 3:23
Weight Class: 150      
Hunter Richardson (Tiffin) Defeated Caden Ballence (Lexington) Fall 1:16
Shonsai Aaron (Sandusky) Defeated DJ Smith (Norwalk) Dec 14-8
Weight Class: 160      
Aiden Nunez (Bellevue) Defeated Mason Ferguson (Clear Fork) Dec 1-0
Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Defeated Jashar'eon Holliday (Sandusky) Fall 4:13
Weight Class: 172      
Derrick Mann-Garrett (Sandusky) Defeated Alex Glass (Hillsdale) Forf
Dylan Adkins (Bellevue) Defeated Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Fall 2:33
Weight Class: 205      
Lance Young (Tiffin) Defeated Mike Bletz (Madison) Fall 1:29
Austin Bidlack (Shelby) Defeated Phillip Hunter (Sandusky) Fall 0:49
Weight Class: 245      
Daizeon Meghee (Sandusky) Defeated Caden Hill (Crestview) Fall 0:49
Damion Hay (Bellevue) Defeated jon abouhassan (Galion) Fall 4:19
Weight Class: 80      
Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) Defeated Ethan Snyder (Ontario) Fall 1:21
Weight Class: 86      
Gabe Alda (Bellevue) Defeated Alex Smith (Tiffin) Dec 10-3
Ty spencer (Ontario) Defeated Trace Thomas (Shelby) Dec 9-5
Weight Class: 92      
Adam Cook (Madison) Defeated Peyton Eichelberger (Crestview) Dec 6-0
Mike Morganstern (Clear Fork) Defeated Jayden Mayes (Bellevue) Dec 4-1
Weight Class: 98      
Keith Thomas (Clear Fork) Defeated David Kesterson (Sandusky) Forf
Noah Alda (Bellevue) Defeated Justin Kitts (Northmor) Fall 2:15