Mansfield Middle School Invitational
Mansfield Senior High School
Jan. 23, 2016
Results: 142


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trent Ballinger Grant Middle School Fall Garrett Conn, (8th) Shelby Middle School 1:10
Jonathon Rayburn Ashland Middle School Dec Kelton Grogg Mount Vernon Middle School 7-4
Joe Simcoe Tiffin Middle School M-Dec Blane Snavely, (8) Madison Junior High School 11-0
Gavin Davis Loudonville Middle School Fall Logan Burkhart Crestview Middle School 1:23
Hayden Hoskins Lexington Junior High School Fall alex McChristy, (8) Ontario Middle School 2:08
Ethan Hernandez Norwalk Middle School Fall Chandler Lawhorn Galion Middle School 2:04
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trent Ballinger Grant Middle School Dec Terrance Flickinger, (8) Mansfield Middle School 6-2
Joe Simcoe Tiffin Middle School Fall Jonathon Rayburn, (8) Ashland Middle School 1:05
Gavin Davis Loudonville Middle School Fall Hayden Hoskins, (8) Lexington Junior High School 2:50
Ethan Hernandez Norwalk Middle School Fall Sam Tokarsky, (7) St. Paul Middle School 2:07
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blane Snavely Madison Junior High School Fall Kelton Grogg Mount Vernon Middle School 1:08
Logan Burkhart Crestview Middle School Fall alex McChristy, (8) Ontario Middle School 0:51
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Conn Shelby Middle School Fall Sam Tokarsky, (7) St. Paul Middle School 1:49
Blane Snavely Madison Junior High School M-Dec Hayden Hoskins, (8) Lexington Junior High School 12-1
Jonathon Rayburn Ashland Middle School Fall Logan Burkhart Crestview Middle School 1:22
Terrance Flickinger Mansfield Middle School T-Fall Chandler Lawhorn Galion Middle School 16-1
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Simcoe Tiffin Middle School Dec Trent Ballinger, (7th) Grant Middle School 3-2 UTB
Ethan Hernandez Norwalk Middle School M-Dec Gavin Davis, (8) Loudonville Middle School 8-0
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blane Snavely Madison Junior High School Fall Garrett Conn, (8th) Shelby Middle School 0:40
Terrance Flickinger Mansfield Middle School Dec Jonathon Rayburn, (8) Ashland Middle School 6-5
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trent Ballinger Grant Middle School M-Dec Blane Snavely, (8) Madison Junior High School 13-5
Gavin Davis Loudonville Middle School Dec Terrance Flickinger, (8) Mansfield Middle School 6-3
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Gavin Davis Loudonville Middle School M-Dec Trent Ballinger, (7th) Grant Middle School 8-0
Ethan Hernandez Norwalk Middle School T-Fall Joe Simcoe, (8) Tiffin Middle School 19-2