Mansfield Middle School Invitational
Mansfield Senior High School
Jan. 23, 2016
Results: 110


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Barrett Madison Junior High School Fall Elijah Davis, (8th) Northmor Middle School 1:55
Cooper Smith Edgewood Middle School Fall Tanner Steiner, (7th) Shelby Middle School 1:14
Ryan Gross St. Paul Middle School Fall Lewis Lambert, (7) Mansfield Middle School 2:48
Bronson Gamble Grant Middle School Fall dylan fraley, (7) Ontario Middle School 1:59
Mitchell Cotter Galion Middle School Fall Oliver Maloney, (7) Norwalk Middle School 4:17
Brett Silvis Ashland Middle School M-Dec Wyatt Hornsby, (7) Highland Middle School 13-0
Triston Bowens Mount Vernon Middle School Fall Blaize Wagner, (8) Tiffin Middle School 0:44
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Barrett Madison Junior High School Fall Brent Eicher Crestview Middle School 2:00
Ryan Gross St. Paul Middle School Dec Cooper Smith, (7) Edgewood Middle School 7-5
Bronson Gamble Grant Middle School Fall Mitchell Cotter Galion Middle School 1:04
Triston Bowens Mount Vernon Middle School T-Fall Brett Silvis, (8) Ashland Middle School 16-1
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lewis Lambert Mansfield Middle School Fall Tanner Steiner, (7th) Shelby Middle School 1:28
Oliver Maloney Norwalk Middle School Fall dylan fraley, (7) Ontario Middle School 1:24
Blaize Wagner Tiffin Middle School M-Dec Wyatt Hornsby, (7) Highland Middle School 10-2
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brett Silvis Ashland Middle School Fall Elijah Davis, (8th) Northmor Middle School 2:47
Lewis Lambert Mansfield Middle School Dec Mitchell Cotter Galion Middle School 6-0
Cooper Smith Edgewood Middle School Fall Oliver Maloney, (7) Norwalk Middle School 0:27
Brent Eicher Crestview Middle School Fall Blaize Wagner, (8) Tiffin Middle School 1:28
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Barrett Madison Junior High School Fall Ryan Gross, (7) St. Paul Middle School 0:25
Triston Bowens Mount Vernon Middle School T-Fall Bronson Gamble, (7th) Grant Middle School 18-3
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brett Silvis Ashland Middle School Dec Lewis Lambert, (7) Mansfield Middle School 7-5 SV
Brent Eicher Crestview Middle School Fall Cooper Smith, (7) Edgewood Middle School 2:42
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Gross St. Paul Middle School Dec Brett Silvis, (8) Ashland Middle School 6-0
Bronson Gamble Grant Middle School Fall Brent Eicher Crestview Middle School 2:38
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Gross St. Paul Middle School Dec Bronson Gamble, (7th) Grant Middle School 8-6 SV
Triston Bowens Mount Vernon Middle School Fall Nate Barrett, (7) Madison Junior High School 2:17