Mansfield Middle School Invitational
Mansfield Senior High School
Jan. 24, 2015
Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight Class: 104      
Conor Becker (Northmor) Defeated Blake Rising (Edgewood) Fall 1:00
Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon) Defeated Elias Middleton (Galion) Fall 4:00
Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) Defeated Blade Estle (Ashland) Dec 8-2
Angelo Grose (Mansfield) Defeated Gavin DeAngelo (Highland) Fall 1:08
Weight Class: 110      
Gavin Rohr (Ashland) Defeated Nick Krajewski (Calvert) Fall 0:50
Trevor Johnson (Lexington) Defeated Braxxton Yoder (Edgewood) Fall 1:10
Colton Walton (Greene) Defeated Austin Amens (Northmor) Fall 0:23
Dyer Graffice (Norwalk) Defeated Cyrus Hock (Mansfield) Fall 1:16
Weight Class: 116      
Jake Visintine (Ashland) Defeated Justice Smith (Norwalk) Fall 2:40
Alec Bender (Loudonville) Defeated Chandler Lawhorn (Galion) Fall 1:15
Max Vanfossen (Mount Vernon) Defeated Tyler Brown (Northmor) Fall 1:16
Jack Weaver (Highland) Defeated Tyler Rhein (Edgewood) Fall 0:55
Weight Class: 122      
Sam Bethea (Mount Vernon) Defeated Brock Lowery (Loudonville) Dec 10-8
Mason Myers (Lexington) Defeated Riley Evans (Galion) Fall 1:27
Austin Kelley (Highland) Defeated Reece Scurlock (Ashland) Dec 5-4
Kyle Price (Northmor) Defeated Matt Savick (Madison) Fall 2:00
Weight Class: 128      
Jordon Sanborn (Madison) Defeated Alex Marcul (Edgewood) Fall 2:55
Trey Adams (Shelby) Defeated Mason Hardman (Lexington) Dec 6-2
Jakob Beverly (Ashland) Defeated Bryce Sherwood (Greene) Fall 2:39
Noah Thompson (Grant) Defeated Alex Merwin (Triway) T-Fall 16-0
Weight Class: 134      
Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) Defeated Justin Mowry (Ashland) Fall 1:23
Levi Hildebrand (Mansfield) Defeated Blane Snavely (Madison) Dec 4-0
Mason Sparks (Grant) Defeated Harley Young (Loudonville) Fall 0:58
Trevor Bowman (Lexington) Defeated John Neighbarger (Mount Vernon) T-Fall 17-2
Weight Class: 142      
Tristen Bennett (Edgewood) Defeated Hunter Bordon (Madison) Fall 0:55
Michael Bentley (Shelby) Defeated Alex Crawford (Norwalk) T-Fall 21-5
Jacob Lamb (Mansfield) Defeated Eli Miller (Triway) Dec 3-1
Ashton Fisher (Mount Vernon) Defeated Kelby Knight (Galion) Fall 0:45
Weight Class: 150      
Gage Adkins (Ashland) Defeated Dylon Clark (Grant) Fall 1:12
Gage Hershberger (Edgewood) Defeated Alec Eldridge (Loudonville) Dec 5-2
Wyatt Jordan (Highland) Defeated Alex Stevens (Lexington) Dec 10-4
Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Defeated Dylan McCarty (Mansfield) Dec 8-6
Weight Class: 160      
Ethan Stoll (Greene) Defeated Michael Testa (Edgewood) Fall 2:08
Brice Swindell (Loudonville) Defeated Caleb Norris (Mansfield) Fall 1:18
Tristian Pitz (Ashland) Defeated Tyler Baldinger (Madison) Fall 1:18
Gabe Phillips (Norwalk) Defeated Joa Singer (Galion) Fall 3:00
Weight Class: 172      
Josh Bever (Ashland) Defeated CJ McKenney (Grant) M-Dec 11-2
Noah Grochowalski (Galion) Defeated Mason Oyster (Madison) Fall 2:31
Ryan Agler (Triway) Defeated Sam Smith (Mount Vernon) Fall 1:00
Rylen McDonald (Loudonville) Defeated Logan Weinert (Norwalk) Fall 1:21
Weight Class: 205      
Anthony Cole (Madison) Defeated Mauricio Pereira (Lexington) Fall 2:06
Brenden Holiday (Edgewood) Defeated Michael Steward (Ashland) Fall 0:30
Weight Class: 245      
Evan Campbell (Loudonville) Defeated Gavin Poth (Madison) Fall 1:44
Joe Warren (Greene) Defeated Ryan Sigler (Triway) Fall 1:11
Monty Walls (Norwalk) Defeated Mitchell Gruber (Grant) Fall 2:18
Jawaun Irving (Mansfield) Defeated Jacob Trayter (Ashland) Fall 0:49
Weight Class: 80      
Ty Spencer (Ontario) Defeated Trevor Graham (Madison) M-Dec 18-4
Brenden Ganshorn (Galion) Defeated Malachi Conley (Mansfield) Fall 2:16
Weight Class: 86      
Christian Miller (Highland) Defeated Cruize Place (Shelby) Fall 0:20
Collin Lynds (Mount Vernon) Defeated Cameron Crawford (Northmor) Fall 2:50
JC Glassburn (Edgewood) Defeated Keven Jarvis (Mansfield) Fall 1:01
Kenith Respuesto (Ashland) Defeated Adam Cook (Madison) Dec 4-3
Weight Class: 92      
Wil Roth (St. Marys) Defeated Davis hassman (Lexington) Fall 1:10
Carson Ott (Norwalk) Defeated Connor Ladd (Madison) Fall 1:11
Weight Class: 98      
Austin McNamara (Ashland) Defeated Dylan Ward (Greene) Fall 2:27
Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon) Defeated Carter Davis (Galion) Fall 2:47
Joshua Lyons (Mansfield) Defeated Mike Sandifer (Norwalk) Fall 1:22